Chapters by Region (List)

Chapter Contact Information Region
Binghamton
ChairDaniel Blass
Co-chairMark Poliks
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Orange County
ChairGeorge Carson
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Pittsburgh Section, EP21/ED15
ChairLouis Hart
Co-chairJohn Mazurowski
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Eastern North Carolina, AP / ED / MTT / EPS
ChairTodd Nichols
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Oregon, CAS04/EP21
ChairHoward Heck
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Philadelphia, ED15 / EP21
ChairNancy Ladin
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Montreal, EP21/EMC27
ChairAmy Pinchuk
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Phoenix
ChairMahesh K. Shah
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
San Diego
ChairParagkumar Thadesar
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Santa Clara Valley, SCV / OEB / SF
ChairAnnette Teng
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Ottawa
ChairQijun Zhang
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Vancouver, SSC37/CE08/EP21
ChairShahriar Mirabbasi
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Bulgaria, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21
ChairKatya Asparuhova
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
France
ChairJean-Charles Souriau
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Germany
ChairRolf Aschenbrenner
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hungary/Romania
ChairCiprian Ionescu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Poland
ChairRyszard Kisiel
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Russia (Saratov), AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/NPS05
ChairMikhail D. Prokhorov
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Nordic - Sweden/Denmark/Finland/Norway/Estonia/Iceland
ChairJohan Liu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Switzerland
ChairPosition Vacant
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine (Kiev), ED/MTT/EP/COM/SSC
ChairVasiliyevich Prokopenko
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine West, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/SSC37
ChairMykhaylo Andriychuk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
United Kingdom and Ireland, R07/EP21
ChairChristopher Bailey
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hong Kong
ChairOwen YK Law
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Japan Council
ChairYoichi Taira
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Malaysia
ChairShaw Fong Wong
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Singapore, R07/EP21/ED15
ChairAndrew Tay
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Taipei
ChairShen-Li Fu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Santa Clara Valley - Photovoltaics, SCV / OEB / SF -- PHO/PEL/EPS
ChairDavid McDougall
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Bangalore
ChairSuresh V Subramanyam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Shanghai, ED15/EP21
ChairYu-Long Jiang and Daniel Lu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Beijing
ChairJian Cai
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Benelux
ChairJing Zhang
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)