Chapters by Region (List)

Chapter Contact Information Region
Binghamton
ChairBenson Chan
Co-chairMark Poliks
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Orange County
ChairHabib Hichri
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Pittsburgh Section, EP21/ED15
ChairJohn Mazurowski
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Eastern North Carolina, AP / ED / MTT / EPS
ChairDavid Ricketts
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Oregon, CAS04/EP21
ChairHoward Heck
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Philadelphia, ED15 / EP21 IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Montreal, EP21/EMC27
ChairRoni Khazaka
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Phoenix
ChairDavid Dougherty
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
San Diego
ChairParagkumar Thadesar
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Santa Clara Valley, SCV / OEB / SF
ChairAnnette Teng
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Ottawa
ChairQijun Zhang
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Toronto, CAS04/ED15/EP21/PHO36
ChairMengqi Wang
Co-chairDurand Jarrett-Amor
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Vancouver, SSC37/CE08/EP21
ChairShahriar Mirabbasi
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Bulgaria, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21
ChairVacant
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
France
ChairJean-Charles Souriau
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Germany
ChairRolf Aschenbrenner
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hungary/Romania EP/NANO
ChairAttila Bonyár
Co-chairNorocel Codreanu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Poland EDS/EPS JointChapter
ChairKrzysztof Gorecki
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Russia (Saratov), AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/NPS05
ChairIlya Sysoev
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Nordic - Sweden/Denmark/Finland/Norway/Estonia/Iceland
ChairJohan Liu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Switzerland
ChairRony Jose James
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine (Kiev), ED/MTT/EP/COM/SSC
ChairHanna Porieva
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Ukraine West, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/SSC37
ChairMykhaylo Melnyk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
United Kingdom and Ireland, R07/EP21
ChairChristopher Bailey
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Hong Kong
ChairWing Ho Tse
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Tokyo Joint Section
ChairEiji Higurashi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Malaysia
ChairYY Tan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Singapore, R07/EP21/ED15
ChairKin-Leong Pey
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Taipei
ChairShen-Li Fu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Santa Clara Valley - Photovoltaics, SCV / OEB / SF -- PHO/PEL/EPS
ChairJeremy Theil
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Bangalore
ChairAnil Lingambudi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Shanghai, ED15/EP21
ChairYu-Long Jiang
Co-chairZhuo Li
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Beijing
ChairJian Cai
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Benelux
ChairJing Zhang
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Korea Council
ChairGu-Sung Kim
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Mid-Hudson Chapter
ChairMukta Farooq
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Israel Section Chapter
ChairAviv Ronen
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Dallas
ChairRajen Murugan
IEEE Region 5 (Southewestern USA)